Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tinton Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tinton Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tinton Falls New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tinton Falls NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tinton Falls Crime Index 3321920.54479.3
 
Tinton Falls Violent Crimes 1798.3553.5
Tinton Falls Murders 007
Tinton Falls Rapes 317.433.1
Tinton Falls Robberies 740.5205.8
Tinton Falls Aggravated Assaults 740.5336.5
 
Tinton Falls Property Crimes 3151822.23906.1
Tinton Falls Burglaries 49283.4813.2
Tinton Falls Larceny/Thefts 2501446.22601.7
Tinton Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 1692.6501.5
 
Tinton Falls Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tinton Falls crime collection area population of 17,287.
  • Tinton Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tinton Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tinton Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tinton Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tinton Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 TINTON FALLS STATISTICS
 Tinton Falls Population: 15053
 Male Population: 7157
 Female Population: 7896
 Households: 5883
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.51
Tinton Falls Population
Tinton Falls Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement